HCH X
Ex: Alexsandra, Lady Esther, and Marco Polo II
In operation
Length
30.36m
Volume
87 GT
Year
1973

HCH X Yacht

HCH X is a motor yacht with a length of 30.36m. The yacht's builder is Halter Marine from United States who delivered superyacht HCH X in 1973. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 2.23m and a volume of 87 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Marco Polo II, Lady Esther, Alexsandra,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht HCH X The yacht HCH X has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 10.5 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.5 kn. The yacht carries 105,980 liters of fuel on board, and 75,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, HCH X superyacht is listed as number 5338th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Halter Marine. The owner of yacht HCH X is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

HCH X is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht HCH X was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 538 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht HCH X has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Marco Polo II
Lady Esther
Alexsandra

Dimensions

Overall length 30.36m (99'7")
Length at waterline 27.5m (90'3")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 2.23m (7'4")
Gross tonnage 87

Build

Builder Halter Marine
Port Lockport LA
Country United States
Year 1973

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 105,980L (27,996.949g)
Water capacity 75,700L (19,997.82g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 30.36m Halter Marine motor yacht HCH X is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

HCH X yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.36m Halter Marine motor yacht HCH X is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

HCH X yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement