Heartbeat
Ex: My Lady M
In operation
Length
27.43m
Volume
- GT
Year
2009
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼

Heartbeat Yacht

Heartbeat is a motor yacht with a length of 27.43m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Heartbeat in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.83m.

The Heartbeat, previously named My Lady M, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Heartbeat, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Heartbeat. The yacht Heartbeat has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,355 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Heartbeat superyacht is listed as number 6835th. She is the 59th-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of yacht Heartbeat is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 40 photos of yacht Heartbeat. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Heartbeat is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Heartbeat was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 668 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Heartbeat has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
My Lady M

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,355L (2,999.673g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 27.43m Hargrave motor yacht Heartbeat is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Heartbeat yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.43m Hargrave motor yacht Heartbeat is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Heartbeat yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement