Heartbeat Of Life
Ex: Mila III, Amore Tre, and Heartbeat
For sale
In operation
Length
28.2m
Volume
170 GT
Year
1989
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Heartbeat Of Life Yacht

Heartbeat Of Life is a motor yacht with a length of 28.2m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Heartbeat Of Life in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.82m and a volume of 170 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Heartbeat, Amore Tre, Mila III, features exterior design by Mulder Design, while her interior was penned by Art Line, with naval architecture by Mulder Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Heartbeat Of Life, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Heartbeat Of Life. The yacht Heartbeat Of Life has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 13.5/1200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,450 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Heartbeat Of Life superyacht is listed as number 6470th. She is the 116th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht Heartbeat Of Life is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Heartbeat Of Life, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2008.

Heartbeat Of Life is currently for sale at an asking price of with Bernard Gallay Yacht Brokerage. There are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Heartbeat Of Life was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Palma Superyacht Show. It is not known if yacht Heartbeat Of Life has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Heartbeat
Amore Tre
Mila III

Dimensions

Overall length 28.2m (92'6")
Length at waterline 22.75m (74'8")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.82m (5'12")
Gross tonnage 170
Full load displacement 129

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Mulder Design
Exterior Mulder Design
Interior Art Line

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 13.5/1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 5,450L (1,439.737g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 2000 M93 Diesel 671 900 2
Total 1342 1800

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Heartbeat Of Life yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Heartbeat Of Life yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement