Heartsaver
Ex: Big Bad John
In operation
Length
33.23m
Volume
155 GT
Year
1990
Built by
Denison🇺🇸

Heartsaver Yacht

Heartsaver is a motor yacht with a length of 33.23m. The yacht's builder is Denison from United States who delivered superyacht Heartsaver in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 6.61m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 155 GT.

The Heartsaver, previously named Big Bad John, features naval architecture by Joe Langlois. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Heartsaver, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Heartsaver. The yacht Heartsaver has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 29.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht carries 33,686 liters of fuel on board, and 5,677 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Heartsaver superyacht is listed as number 3967th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Denison. The owner of yacht Heartsaver is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Heartsaver is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Heartsaver has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Big Bad John

Dimensions

Overall length 33.23m (109'0")
Length at waterline 29.29m (96'1")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 155
Full load displacement 102

Build

Builder Denison
Port Dania, FL
Country United States
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Joe Langlois

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 29.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 33,686L (8,898.898g)
Water capacity 5,677L (1,499.704g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 149TI Diesel 3579 4800 2
Total 7159 9600

Sales info

The 33.23m Denison motor yacht Heartsaver is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Heartsaver yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.23m Denison motor yacht Heartsaver is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Heartsaver yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement