Heaven Can Wait
Ex: Follow Me 4 and + Brava
In operation
Length
34.95m
Volume
247 GT
Year
2006

Heaven Can Wait Yacht

Heaven Can Wait is a motor yacht with a length of 34.95m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Heaven Can Wait in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.52m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 247 GT.

The Heaven Can Wait, previously named + Brava, Follow Me 4, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Heaven Can Wait, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Heaven Can Wait. The Benetti Classic 35 yacht Heaven Can Wait has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 17.2 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Heaven Can Wait superyacht is listed as number 3393rd. She is the 231st-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 35 yacht Heaven Can Wait is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Heaven Can Wait, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Heaven Can Wait is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Benetti Classic 35 yachts for sale in the world and 27 Benetti Classic 35 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Heaven Can Wait was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Heaven Can Wait has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-5 2020-4 + Brava
2006-7 2012-5 Follow Me 4

Dimensions

Overall length 34.95m (114'8")
Beam 7.52m (24'8")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 247
Full load displacement 247

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.2 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Heaven Can Wait is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Heaven Can Wait yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Heaven Can Wait is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Heaven Can Wait yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement