Hecht Yeah
Ex: Metromania and Deja Vu
In operation
Length
24.97m
Volume
77 GT
Year
2006

Hecht Yeah Yacht

Hecht Yeah is a motor yacht with a length of 24.97m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Hecht Yeah in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 1.72m and a volume of 77 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Deja Vu, Metromania, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hecht Yeah, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Hecht Yeah. The Sunseeker Predator 82 yacht Hecht Yeah has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,900 liters of fuel on board, and 1,323 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hecht Yeah superyacht is listed as number 8553rd. She is the 363rd-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker Predator 82 yacht Hecht Yeah is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Hecht Yeah.

Hecht Yeah is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 9 Sunseeker Predator 82 yachts for sale in the world and 19 Sunseeker Predator 82 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Hecht Yeah has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Deja Vu
Metromania

Dimensions

Overall length 24.97m (81'11")
Length on deck 24.17m (79'4")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.72m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 77
Half load displacement 48

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Don Shead Yacht Design
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 5,900L (1,558.615g)
Water capacity 1,323L (349.5g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 24.97m Sunseeker motor yacht Hecht Yeah is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hecht Yeah yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.97m Sunseeker motor yacht Hecht Yeah is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hecht Yeah yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement