Helena
Ex: O
In operation
Length
38.36m
Volume
271 GT
Year
2018

Helena Yacht

Helena is a motor yacht with a length of 38.36m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Helena in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 7.61m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 271 GT.

The Helena, previously named O, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Custom Line Spa. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Helena, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Helena. The Custom Line 120 yacht Helena has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/1060 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Helena superyacht is listed as number 2454th. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 120 yacht Helena is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Helena, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Helena is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Custom Line 120 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Custom Line 120 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Helena was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 899 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival , Salone Nautico Venezia , Dubai International Boat Show, Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Helena has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-10 2019-11 O

Dimensions

Overall length 38.36m (125'10")
Length at waterline 31.79m (104'4")
Beam 7.61m (24'12")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 271
Full load displacement 164
Light load displacement 140

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/1060 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1967 2638 2
Total 3934 5276

Sales info

The 38.36m Custom Line motor yacht Helena is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Helena yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.36m Custom Line motor yacht Helena is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Helena yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement