Helios
Ex: Freddy and Z
For sale
In operation
Length
28.04m
Volume
117 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Helios Yacht

Helios is a motor yacht with a length of 28.04m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara from United States who delivered superyacht Helios in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 117 GT.

The Helios, previously named Z, Freddy, features exterior design by Lazzara Yachts, with naval architecture by Lazzara Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Helios, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Helios. The Lazzara LSX 92 yacht Helios has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 4 Volvo Penta engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,435 liters of fuel on board, and 1,325 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Helios superyacht is listed as number 6511th. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Lazzara. The owner of Lazzara LSX 92 yacht Helios is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Helios.

Helios is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2295 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Lazzara LSX 92 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Lazzara LSX 92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Helios was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 822 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Miami Yacht Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Helios has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Z
Freddy

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 117

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, Florida
Country United States
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range /476 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,435L (1,699.947g)
Water capacity 1,325L (350.028g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 4

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta IPS 900 Diesel 671 900 4
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Helios yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Helios yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement