Helios 3
Ex: Arianna
In operation
Length
52.8m
Volume
772 GT
Year
2012

Helios 3 Yacht

Helios 3 is a motor yacht with a length of 52.8m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Helios 3 in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 10.4m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 772 GT.

The Helios 3, previously named Arianna, features exterior design by Delta Design Group, while her interior was penned by Delta Design Group, with naval architecture by Delta Design Group. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Helios 3, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Helios 3. The yacht Helios 3 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.5 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht carries 82,900 liters of fuel on board, and 11,356 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Helios 3 superyacht is listed as number 755th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. The owner of yacht Helios 3 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Helios 3, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Helios 3 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2297 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Helios 3 was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 540 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Helios 3 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012 2017-1-1 Arianna

Dimensions

Overall length 52.8m (173'3")
Original length overall 49.99m (164'0")
Beam 10.4m (34'1")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 772
Full load displacement 552

Build

Builder Delta Marine
Port Seattle, WA
Country United States
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 7 Staterooms
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 82,900L (21,899.859g)
Water capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1230 1649 2
Total 2459 3298

Sales info

The 52.8m Delta Marine motor yacht Helios 3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Helios 3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 52.8m Delta Marine motor yacht Helios 3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Helios 3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement