Hello Dolly VII
Ex: Family Pride, Five Stars, Mary Ann, Mama B, and Miz Doris III
In operation
Length
32.3m
Volume
180 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Westship🇺🇸

Hello Dolly VII Yacht

The 32m Hello Dolly VII yacht (ex: Miz Doris III) was built in 1998 by Westship. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Miz Doris III
Mama B
Mary Ann
Five Stars
Family Pride

Dimensions

Overall length 32.3m (105'12")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 180

Build

Builder Westship Yachts
Port Westport
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,900L (4,992.851g)
Water capacity 3,200L (845.35g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 396 TE94 Diesel 1137 1525 2
Total 2274 3050

Sales info

The 32.3m Westship motor yacht Hello Dolly VII is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hello Dolly VII yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.3m Westship motor yacht Hello Dolly VII is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hello Dolly VII yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement