SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Hells Bells Yacht

The 31m Hells Bells yacht (ex: Marlena 2) was built in 2005 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 31 knots and reaches a top speed of 33.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-10 Marlena 2
Fancy One
Forever One

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 6.93m (22'9")
Draught max. 1.1m (3'7")
Gross tonnage 129

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 31.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Geoff Lovett International

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Geoff Lovett International
Advertisement

Photos

Hells Bells yacht anchored

All Overmarine yachts (88)

Overmarine yachts for sale (51)