SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Hemabejo 3 Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium

Hemabejo 3 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 40.2m Hemabejo 3 yacht (ex: Saladus) was built in 2014 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design. She cruises at 14.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-5 Saladus
Galaktica

Dimensions

Overall length 40.2m (131'11")
Beam 8.18m (26'10")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 346
Full load displacement 275

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.5 kn
Speed/range 11.0/3400 n/M
Fuel capacity 42,800L (11,306.562g)
Water capacity 7,200L (1,902.038g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M72 Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium

Hemabejo 3 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium

Hemabejo 3 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Hemabejo 3 yacht deck
Hemabejo 3 yacht deck

All Benetti yachts (198)

Benetti yachts for sale (68)