Hemabejo
Ex: Pride and Pride II
In operation
Length
44.8m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Viudes🇮🇹

Hemabejo Yacht

Hemabejo is a motor yacht with a length of 44.8m. The yacht's builder is Viudes from Italy who delivered superyacht Hemabejo in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 9.5m, a draft of 2.6m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Hemabejo, previously named Pride II, Pride, features exterior design by Isonaval, while her interior was penned by Aldo Cichero, with naval architecture by Isonaval. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hemabejo, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Hemabejo. The yacht Hemabejo has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.5 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht carries 80,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hemabejo superyacht is listed as number 1423rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Viudes. The owner of yacht Hemabejo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Hemabejo, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles.

Hemabejo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Hemabejo was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 813 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Monaco Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Hemabejo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Pride II
2013-4 2018-5 Pride

Dimensions

Overall length 44.8m (146'12")
Beam 9.5m (31'2")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 420

Build

Builder Viudes Yachts
Port Savona
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Isonaval
Exterior Isonaval
Interior Aldo Cichero

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 4 Double
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.5 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 80,000L (21,133.76g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 983 1318 2
Total 1966 2636

Sales info

The 44.8m Viudes motor yacht Hemabejo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hemabejo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.8m Viudes motor yacht Hemabejo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hemabejo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement