Hemingway
Ex: Kenlane and Amos
For sale
In operation
Length
26.49m
Volume
107 GT
Year
1980
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Hemingway Yacht

Hemingway is a motor yacht with a length of 26.49m. The yacht's builder is Huckins Yacht Corp. from United States who delivered superyacht Hemingway in 1980. The superyacht has a volume of 107 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Amos, Kenlane, features exterior design by Huckins Yacht Corp., with naval architecture by Huckins Yacht Corp.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hemingway, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Hemingway. The yacht Hemingway has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hemingway superyacht is listed as number 7481st. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Huckins Yacht Corp.. The owner of yacht Hemingway is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Hemingway. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10455 refits worldwide.

Hemingway is currently for sale at an asking price of with Downey Yacht Sales, Inc.. There are currently 2068 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Hemingway has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Amos
Kenlane

Dimensions

Overall length 26.49m (86'11")
Gross tonnage 107
Full load displacement 85

Build

Builder Huckins Yacht Corp.
Port Jacksonville
Country United States
Year 1980

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range /1800 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 664 890 2
Total 1327 1780

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hemingway yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hemingway yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement