Her Destiny
Ex: Ilona and Destiny
In operation
Length
37.3m
Volume
245 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

Her Destiny Yacht

Her Destiny is a motor yacht with a length of 37.3m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Her Destiny in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 245 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Destiny, Ilona, features exterior design by Omega Architects, while her interior was penned by Heesen Yachts, Omega Architects, and Luxury Projects, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Her Destiny, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Her Destiny. The Heesen 3700 yacht Her Destiny has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht carries 33,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Her Destiny superyacht is listed as number 2657th. She is the 87th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of Heesen 3700 yacht Her Destiny is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 37 photos of yacht Her Destiny, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Her Destiny is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Heesen 3700 yachts for sale in the world and 10 Heesen 3700 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Her Destiny was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1372 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Her Destiny has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015 2018-4 Destiny
2007-5-1 2015-11-27 Ilona

Dimensions

Overall length 37.3m (122'5")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 245

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Speed/range /0 n/M
Fuel capacity 33,000L (8,717.676g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2479 3324 2
Total 4957 6648

Sales info

The 37.3m Heesen motor yacht Her Destiny is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Her Destiny yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.3m Heesen motor yacht Her Destiny is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Her Destiny yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement