Her Idea
Ex: Souvenir
In operation
Length
26.52m
Volume
145 GT
Year
2001

Her Idea Yacht

Her Idea is a motor yacht with a length of 26.52m. The yacht's builder is Cooper Queenship from Canada who delivered superyacht Her Idea in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.74m and a volume of 145 GT.

The Her Idea, previously named Souvenir, features exterior design by Tom Fexas Yacht Design Inc., while her interior was penned by Ardeo Design, with naval architecture by Tom Fexas Yacht Design Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Her Idea, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Her Idea. The yacht Her Idea has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 22.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Her Idea superyacht is listed as number 7230th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Cooper Queenship. The owner of yacht Her Idea is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Her Idea is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Her Idea has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2001 2017 Souvenir

Dimensions

Overall length 26.52m (87'0")
Beam 6.74m (22'1")
Gross tonnage 145
Net tonnage 43

Build

Builder Cooper Queenship
Port Maple Ridge
Country Canada
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/2000 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 26.52m Cooper Queenship motor yacht Her Idea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Her Idea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.52m Cooper Queenship motor yacht Her Idea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Her Idea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement