Latest news

Hera C Yacht

The 26m Hera C yacht (ex: Maine VII) was built in 1973 by Cammenga. She features an exterior design by De Vries Lentsch. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Maine VII
Coca II
Anya Ylina

Dimensions

Overall length 26.0m (85'4")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 107

Build

Port Wormerveer
Country Netherlands
Year 1973

Materials

Hull
Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 3 Cabins
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range /2800 n/M
Fuel capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)
Water capacity 3,600L (951.019g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Baudouin DNP 6M Diesel 179 240 2
Total 358 480

Sales info

The 26.0m Cammenga motor yacht Hera C is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hera C yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.0m Cammenga motor yacht Hera C is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hera C yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Hera C in Antibes
Hera C in Cap d'Ail

All Cammenga yachts (7)

Cammenga yachts for sale (1)