Hercules I
Ex: Salma and Les
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
184 GT
Year
2007

Hercules I Yacht

Hercules I is a motor yacht with a length of 33.5m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Hercules I in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.12m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 184 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Les, Salma, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hercules I, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Hercules I. The Mangusta 108 yacht Hercules I has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 32.0 kn and a top speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hercules I superyacht is listed as number 4007th. She is the 67th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 108 yacht Hercules I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Hercules I, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Hercules I is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2015 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Mangusta 108 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Mangusta 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Hercules I was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1397 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Hercules I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-2-17 Les
Salma

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 184

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 37.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 33.5m Overmarine motor yacht Hercules I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hercules I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m Overmarine motor yacht Hercules I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hercules I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement