SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Herculina Yacht

The 49.99m Herculina yacht (ex: Iroquois) was built in 1998 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt and an interior by Glade Johnson. She cruises at 15.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 11.

Previous names

From To Name
Iroquois

Dimensions

Overall length 49.99m (164'0")
Length at waterline 43.1m (141'5")
Beam 9.6m (31'6")
Draught max. 3.02m (9'11")
Gross tonnage 656

Build

Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1998

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 89,200L (23,564.142g)
Water capacity 26,400L (6,974.141g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 Diesel 1022 1371 2
Total 2045 2742

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Herculina yacht in Monaco
Herculina yacht in Monaco

All Feadship yachts (142)

Feadship yachts for sale (35)