Heritage M
Ex: Heritage
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
160 GT
Year
2000

Heritage M Yacht

Heritage M is a sailing yacht with a length of 33.5m. The yacht's builder is Perini Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Heritage M in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.95m, a draft of 6.38m and a volume of 160 GT.

The Heritage M, previously named Heritage, features exterior design by Perini Navi, while her interior was penned by Perini Navi, with naval architecture by Perini Navi. The yacht Heritage M has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Volvo Penta engine, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 23,600 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Heritage M superyacht is listed as number 3907th. She is the 58th-largest yacht built by Perini Navi. The owner of yacht Heritage M is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Heritage M, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Heritage M is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2309 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Heritage M was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 506 yachts that were sold in 2014. The superyacht was on display at Perini Navi Cup . It is not known if yacht Heritage M has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2000-3 2014-12 Heritage

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Length at waterline 28.48m (93'5")
Beam 7.95m (26'1")
Draught min. 2.83m (9'3")
Draught max. 6.38m (20'11")
Gross tonnage 160
Full load displacement 225

Build

Builder Perini Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Perini Navi
Exterior Perini Navi
Interior Perini Navi

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 23,600L (6,234.459g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta TAMD 163A Diesel 447 599 1
Total 447 599

Sales info

The 33.5m Perini Navi sailing yacht Heritage M is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Heritage M yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m Perini Navi sailing yacht Heritage M is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Heritage M yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement