Latest news

Hermie Louise Yacht

The 24m Hermie Louise yacht (ex: Jayhawk) was built in 1984 by Little Harbor. She features an exterior design by Ted Hood. She cruises at 9 knots. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Jayhawk

Dimensions

Overall length 23.77m (77'12")
Length on deck 26.47m (86'10")
Beam 5.74m (18'10")
Draught min. 2.13m (6'12")
Draught max. 5.44m (17'10")

Build

Country United States
Year 1984

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Ted Hood
exterior Ted Hood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Motor Sailer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 2
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 3,501L (924.866g)
Water capacity 1,476L (389.918g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. 4LHA STP Diesel 169 227 2
Total 339 454

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

Hermie Louise yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

Hermie Louise yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Hermie Louise yacht cruising
Hermie Louise yacht cruising