SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Hey Jude Yacht

The 27m Hey Jude yacht (ex: Judith) was built in 2005 by Hargrave. She features an exterior design by Hargrave. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Judith
Dolly
Grumpy
The Barclay

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 137

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range /2700 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,070L (2,660.212g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 27.43m Hargrave motor yacht Hey Jude is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hey Jude yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.43m Hargrave motor yacht Hey Jude is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hey Jude yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Hey Jude yacht

All Hargrave yachts (35)

Hargrave yachts for sale (22)