Hey One
Ex: Spectre
In operation
Length
35.2m
Volume
243 GT
Year
2018

Hey One Yacht

Hey One is a motor yacht with a length of 35.2m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Hey One in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 7.33m, a draft of 2.39m and a volume of 243 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Spectre, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hey One, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Hey One. The Sunseeker 116 yacht Hey One has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,540 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hey One superyacht is listed as number 3244th. She is the 63rd-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 116 yacht Hey One is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Hey One, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Hey One is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Sunseeker 116 yachts for sale in the world and 21 Sunseeker 116 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Hey One was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival . It is not known if yacht Hey One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-7 2020-10 Spectre

Dimensions

Overall length 35.2m (115'6")
Length at waterline 23.47m (77'0")
Beam 7.33m (24'1")
Draught max. 2.39m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 243

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /1250 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,540L (3,841.061g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96 Diesel 1957 2624 2
Total 3913 5248

Sales info

The 35.2m Sunseeker motor yacht Hey One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hey One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.2m Sunseeker motor yacht Hey One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hey One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement