Hi Ball
Ex: Lestraleur
In operation
Length
29.87m
Volume
153 GT
Year
1990
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Hi Ball Yacht

Hi Ball is a motor yacht with a length of 29.87m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Hi Ball in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 6.92m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 153 GT.

The Hi Ball, previously named Lestraleur, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., with naval architecture by Westport Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hi Ball, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Hi Ball. The yacht Hi Ball has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 21,955 liters of fuel on board, and 3,028 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hi Ball superyacht is listed as number 5628th. She is the 138th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of yacht Hi Ball is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Hi Ball.

Hi Ball is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Hi Ball has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lestraleur

Dimensions

Overall length 29.87m (97'12")
Beam 6.92m (22'8")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 153

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 1990

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 21,955L (5,799.896g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 29.87m Westport motor yacht Hi Ball is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hi Ball yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.87m Westport motor yacht Hi Ball is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hi Ball yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement