Hiatus
Ex: Lady Genyr and Lady D
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
165 GT
Year
2008
Built by
MCP🇧🇷

Hiatus Yacht

The 30m Hiatus yacht (ex: Lady D) was built in 2008 by MCP. She features an exterior design by MCP and an interior by MCP. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady D
Lady Genyr

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Length at waterline 25.0m (82'0")
Beam 6.77m (22'3")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 165
Full load displacement 105

Build

Builder MCP Yachts
Port Santos
Country Brazil
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval MCP Yachts
Exterior MCP Yachts
Interior MCP Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 21,812L (5,762.12g)
Water capacity 4,047L (1,069.104g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1232 1652 2
Total 2464 3304

Sales info

The 30.48m MCP motor yacht Hiatus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hiatus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m MCP motor yacht Hiatus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hiatus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement