SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Hidalgo Yacht

The 34m Hidalgo yacht (ex: Toracife) was built in 1968 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Fratelli Benetti. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 11 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Toracife
Empress of Cannes
Vixen
Sosi
Maribella Prima
Maribella

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Length at waterline 28.41m (93'3")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 192

Build

Port Bureau Veritas
Country Italy
Year 1968

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 28,000L (7,396.816g)
Water capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 16V 71 Diesel 440 590 2
Total 880 1180

Sales info

The 34.0m Benetti motor yacht Hidalgo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hidalgo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.0m Benetti motor yacht Hidalgo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hidalgo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Benetti yachts (206)

Benetti yachts for sale (85)