SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Hide N Sea Yacht

The 28.8m Hide N Sea yacht (ex: Amarant A) was built in 1992 by Jongert. She features an exterior design by Jongert and an interior by Peter Sijm. She cruises at 8.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Amarant A

Dimensions

Overall length 28.8m (94'6")
Length at waterline 20.0m (65'7")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 3.8m (12'6")

Build

Port Medemblik
Country Netherlands
Year 1992

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Jongert Yachts
exterior Jongert Yachts
interior Peter Sijm

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin + 1 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)
Water capacity 3,600L (951.019g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 183 AA61 Diesel 224 300 1
Total 224 300

Sales info

The 28.8m Jongert sailing yacht Hide N Sea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hide N Sea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.8m Jongert sailing yacht Hide N Sea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hide N Sea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Hide N Sea

All Jongert yachts (27)

Jongert yachts for sale (15)