High Cotton
Ex: Scooter and Another Day In Paradise
In operation
Length
28.42m
Volume
148 GT
Year
2014

High Cotton Yacht

The 28m High Cotton yacht (ex: Another Day In Paradise) was built in 2014 by Viking Yachts. She features an exterior design by Viking Yachts. She cruises at 27 knots and reaches a top speed of 38.0 kn. She can sleep up to 4 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-5 2021-2 Another Day In Paradise
2014-5 2017-5 Scooter

Dimensions

Overall length 28.42m (93'3")
Length at waterline 24.71m (81'1")
Beam 7.03m (23'1")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 148
Full load displacement 95

Build

Builder Viking Yachts
Port New Gretna
Country United States
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Viking Yachts
Exterior Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 4
Guest cabins 8
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 38.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,141L (3,999.828g)
Water capacity 1,703L (449.885g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

The 28.42m Viking Yachts motor yacht High Cotton is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

High Cotton yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.42m Viking Yachts motor yacht High Cotton is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

High Cotton yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement