High Maintenance
Ex: Bluewater Cat
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
207 GT
Year
2017
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

High Maintenance Yacht

The 34m High Maintenance yacht (ex: Bluewater Cat) was built in 2017 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Westport. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2017 2019-5 Bluewater Cat

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 207

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht High Maintenance is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

High Maintenance yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht High Maintenance is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

High Maintenance yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement