High Mileage
Ex: Tigertayl, Evelyn-U, Mimi, and Gip
In operation
Length
24.69m
Volume
98 GT
Year
1978

High Mileage Yacht

High Mileage is a motor yacht with a length of 24.69m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht High Mileage in 1978. The superyacht has a beam of 5.61m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 98 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Gip, Mimi, Evelyn-U, Tigertayl, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht High Mileage, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of High Mileage. The yacht High Mileage has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, High Mileage superyacht is listed as number 8826th. She is the 78th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht High Mileage is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht High Mileage. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

High Mileage is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht High Mileage has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Gip
Mimi
Evelyn-U
Tigertayl

Dimensions

Overall length 24.69m (81'0")
Beam 5.61m (18'5")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 98
Full load displacement 80

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1978

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71TI Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 24.69m Burger Boat Company motor yacht High Mileage is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

High Mileage yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.69m Burger Boat Company motor yacht High Mileage is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

High Mileage yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement