High Occupancy Yacht
1/36
She's A 10 yacht anchored
She's A 10 yacht saloon0
She's A 10 yacht saloon
She's A 10 yacht anchored0

High Occupancy Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Oceanfast
  |  1989

High Occupancy Yacht Overview

About High Occupancy Yacht

High Occupancy is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Oceanfast from Australia, who launched High Occupancy in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


High Occupancy features exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design and interior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design. Up to 14 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, High Occupancy, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members, including the ship's captain. High Occupancy has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines 1 MTU engine, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, High Occupancy, is listed at number 942. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Oceanfast. High Occupancy's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 36 photos of the yacht, High Occupancy, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles.


High Occupancy is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not High Occupancy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

High Occupancy Yacht Sales Info

The 50.1m Oceanfast motor yacht High Occupancy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
High Occupancy yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

High Occupancy Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
50.1 m
beam
9.3 m
draught max.
1.6 m
gross tonnage
496

build

builder
Oceanfast
port
Fremantle
country
Australia
year
1989

material

superstructure
Aluminium, GRP

vessel details

previous names
She's a 10, Mystique
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
14
number of crew
10
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
28.0 kn
cruise speed
22.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
93,700 L
water capacity
9,900 L

propulsion

type
Waterjet
count
3

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 396 TB94
type
Diesel
power
2,595 kW | 3,480 HP
count
2
manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M93
type
Diesel
power
1,462 kW | 1,961 HP
count
1
total power output
6,652 kW | 8,921 HP