High Rise
Ex: Sassy, Sherri Lynn, Forever Clarity, and Cameron Alexander
For sale
In operation
Length
30.78m
Volume
173 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY
IYC

High Rise Yacht

High Rise is a motor yacht with a length of 30.78m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht High Rise in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.72m and a volume of 173 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Cameron Alexander, Forever Clarity, Sherri Lynn, Sassy, features exterior design by Hargrave Custom Yachts, while her interior was penned by Yacht Interiors by Shelley, with naval architecture by Hargrave Custom Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht High Rise, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of High Rise. The Hargrave 101 yacht High Rise has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/1000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,113 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, High Rise superyacht is listed as number 5156th. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of Hargrave 101 yacht High Rise is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht High Rise, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

High Rise is currently for sale at an asking price of with IYC. There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Hargrave 101 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Hargrave 101 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht High Rise was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht High Rise has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-4 Cameron Alexander
Forever Clarity
Sherri Lynn
Sassy

Dimensions

Overall length 30.78m (100'12")
Length at waterline 30.18m (99'0")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.72m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 173
Full load displacement 117

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,113L (3,199.915g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1249 1675 2
Total 2498 3350

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

High Rise yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

High Rise yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement