High Roller
Ex: Astarte and All In
In operation
Length
31.92m
Volume
140 GT
Year
2004

High Roller Yacht

High Roller is a motor yacht with a length of 31.92m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht High Roller in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 1.15m and a volume of 140 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named All In, Astarte, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht High Roller, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of High Roller. The yacht High Roller has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, High Roller superyacht is listed as number 4563rd. She is the 65th-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of yacht High Roller is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht High Roller, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

High Roller is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht High Roller was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 852 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht High Roller has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
All In
Astarte

Dimensions

Overall length 31.92m (104'9")
Length at waterline 25.0m (82'0")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.15m (3'9")
Gross tonnage 140
Full load displacement 91

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /430 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 31.92m Baglietto motor yacht High Roller is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

High Roller yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.92m Baglietto motor yacht High Roller is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

High Roller yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement