Latest news
Advertisement

Hiilani Yacht

The 27m Hiilani yacht (ex: Nellie Claire) was built in 1970 by CRN. She features an exterior design by CRN. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Nellie Claire
Shirley B
Haggis
Karol K
Ancona
1970 Luisito

Dimensions

Overall length 26.82m (87'12")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 120

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1970

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval CRN Spa
exterior CRN Spa

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 8V 92TA Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 26.82m CRN motor yacht Hiilani is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hiilani yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.82m CRN motor yacht Hiilani is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hiilani yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All CRN yachts (48)

CRN yachts for sale (23)