History Nova
Ex: White Eagle
For sale
In operation
Length
36.0m
Volume
230 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Concept🇹🇷
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

History Nova Yacht

History Nova is a motor yacht with a length of 36.0m. The yacht's builder is Concept from Turkey who delivered superyacht History Nova in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 230 GT.

The History Nova, previously named White Eagle,. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht History Nova, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of History Nova. The yacht History Nova has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Iveco engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, History Nova superyacht is listed as number 2909th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Concept. The owner of yacht History Nova is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht History Nova.

History Nova is currently for sale at an asking price of with YMB Yachting. There are currently 2336 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht History Nova was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 538 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht History Nova has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
White Eagle

Dimensions

Overall length 36.0m (118'1")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 230

Build

Builder Concept Marine
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Iveco Diesel 447 600 2
Total 895 1200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

History Nova yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

History Nova yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement