Hitech Racing
Ex: Loly II
For sale
In operation
Length
27.2m
Volume
90 GT
Year
2007
Asking price

Hitech Racing Yacht

Hitech Racing is a motor yacht with a length of 27.2m. The yacht's builder is Dominator Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Hitech Racing in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.55m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 90 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Loly II, features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard, while her interior was penned by Nuvolari Lenard, with naval architecture by Dominator Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hitech Racing, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Hitech Racing. The yacht Hitech Racing has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hitech Racing superyacht is listed as number 6891st. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Dominator Yachts. The owner of yacht Hitech Racing is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Hitech Racing. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Hitech Racing is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2302 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Hitech Racing has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2016 Loly II

Dimensions

Overall length 27.2m (89'3")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 90
Full load displacement 70

Build

Builder Dominator Yachts
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,500L (3,037.978g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1245 1670 2
Total 2491 3340

Sales info

Asking price

Hitech Racing yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Hitech Racing yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement