Hog Heaven
Ex: Marsha Kay
For sale
In operation
Length
35.96m
Volume
251 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Hog Heaven Yacht

Hog Heaven is a motor yacht with a length of 35.96m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Hog Heaven in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 8.02m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 251 GT.

The Hog Heaven, previously named Marsha Kay, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC, while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hog Heaven, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Hog Heaven. The yacht Hog Heaven has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 36,340 liters of fuel on board, and 9,463 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hog Heaven superyacht is listed as number 3063rd. She is the 51st-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Hog Heaven is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Hog Heaven, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Hog Heaven is currently for sale at an asking price of with RJC Yacht Sales & Charter. There are currently 2073 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Hog Heaven was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 820 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Hog Heaven has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1998 2019-8 Marsha Kay

Dimensions

Overall length 35.96m (117'12")
Beam 8.02m (26'4")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 251
Full load displacement 129

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Oleans
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's Cabin, 2 Double Cabins, 1 Twin Cabin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3750 n/M
Fuel capacity 36,340L (9,600.01g)
Water capacity 9,463L (2,499.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hog Heaven yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hog Heaven yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement