Holiday
Ex: Lighea
In operation
Length
42.95m
Volume
469 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹

Holiday Yacht

Holiday is a motor yacht with a length of 42.95m. The yacht's builder is Maiora from Italy who delivered superyacht Holiday in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 8.8m, a draft of 2.18m and a volume of 469 GT.

The Holiday, previously named Lighea, features exterior design by Roberto Del Re, while her interior was penned by Roberto Del Re, with naval architecture by Maiora. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Holiday The yacht Holiday has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 80,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Holiday superyacht is listed as number 1635th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Maiora. The owner of yacht Holiday is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 41 photos of yacht Holiday, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Holiday is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Holiday was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 803 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Holiday has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2005 2019-7-17 Lighea

Dimensions

Overall length 42.95m (140'11")
Length at waterline 36.7m (120'5")
Beam 8.8m (28'10")
Draught max. 2.18m (7'2")
Gross tonnage 469
Full load displacement 270

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Interior Roberto Del Re
Exterior Roberto Del Re
Naval Maiora

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 80,000L (21,133.76g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508 DITA Diesel 723 970 2
Total 1447 1940

Sales info

The 42.95m Maiora motor yacht Holiday is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Holiday yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.95m Maiora motor yacht Holiday is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Holiday yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement