Holiday
Ex: Zopilote and Tatu
In operation
Length
28.35m
Volume
116 GT
Year
1984

Holiday Yacht

Holiday is a motor yacht with a length of 28.35m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Holiday in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 3.05m and a volume of 116 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Tatu, Zopilote, features exterior design by Seaton Design, with naval architecture by Delta Marine. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Holiday, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Holiday. The yacht Holiday has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 8.5/5000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,140 liters of fuel on board, and 6,623 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Holiday superyacht is listed as number 6398th. She is the 41st-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. The owner of yacht Holiday is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 25 photos of yacht Holiday, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014.

Holiday is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Holiday was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Holiday has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Tatu
Zopilote

Dimensions

Overall length 28.35m (93'0")
Original length overall 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 3.05m (10'0")
Gross tonnage 116

Build

Builder Delta Marine
Port Seattle, WA
Country United States
Year 1984

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Delta Marine
Exterior Seaton Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 8.5/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,140L (3,999.564g)
Water capacity 6,623L (1,749.611g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406 Diesel 352 472 1
Total 352 472

Sales info

The 28.35m Delta Marine motor yacht Holiday is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Holiday yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.35m Delta Marine motor yacht Holiday is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Holiday yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement