Hom
Ex: Told U So and Moka
In operation
Length
43.6m
Volume
456 GT
Year
2011
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Hom Yacht

Hom is a motor yacht with a length of 43.6m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Hom in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 9.26m, a draft of 2.76m and a volume of 456 GT.

The Hom, previously named Moka, Told U So, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Molori Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hom, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Hom. The Benetti Vision 45 yacht Hom has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/4000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 63,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hom superyacht is listed as number 1600th. She is the 105th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Vision 45 yacht Hom is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Hom, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Hom is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2003 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Benetti Vision 45 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Benetti Vision 45 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Hom was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Hom has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-3-12 2020-3 Moka
2011-5-12 2015-3-12 Told U So

Dimensions

Overall length 43.6m (143'1")
Beam 9.26m (30'5")
Draught max. 2.76m (9'1")
Gross tonnage 456
Full load displacement 390

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 12
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 63,000L (16,642.836g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

The 43.6m Benetti motor yacht Hom is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hom yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.6m Benetti motor yacht Hom is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hom yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement