Homecoming
Ex: Antithesis
In operation
Length
41.45m
Volume
399 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Horizon🇹🇼

Homecoming Yacht

Homecoming is a motor yacht with a length of 41.45m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Homecoming in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.97m, a draft of 2.24m and a volume of 399 GT.

The Homecoming, previously named Antithesis, features exterior design by Espinosa Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Horizon Yachts. The Horizon Premier 130 yacht Homecoming has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 14.0/1400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 41,600 liters of fuel on board, and 5,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Homecoming superyacht is listed as number 1853rd. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of Horizon Premier 130 yacht Homecoming is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Homecoming.

Homecoming is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Horizon Premier 130 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Horizon Premier 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Homecoming was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 857 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Homecoming has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-7 2021 Antithesis

Dimensions

Overall length 41.45m (135'12")
Length at waterline 34.85m (114'4")
Beam 7.97m (26'2")
Draught max. 2.24m (7'4")
Gross tonnage 399
Net tonnage 120
Full load displacement 211

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/1400 n/M
Fuel capacity 41,600L (10,989.555g)
Water capacity 5,300L (1,400.112g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1360 1824 2
Total 2720 3648

Sales info

The 41.45m Horizon motor yacht Homecoming is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Homecoming yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.45m Horizon motor yacht Homecoming is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Homecoming yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement