Honey Yacht
1/3
Hospitality yacht GA

Honey Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2007

Honey Yacht Overview

About Honey Yacht

Honey is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Westport Yachts from United States, who launched Honey in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Honey features exterior design by Donald Starkey Designs and interior design by Donald Starkey Designs. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Honey, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members, including the ship's captain. Honey has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Honey, is listed at number 1120. She is the 11st-largest yacht built by Westport Yachts. Honey's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 3 photos of the yacht, Honey, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.


Honey is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Honey has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Honey Yacht Sales Info

The 49.71m Westport Yachts motor yacht Honey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Honey yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Honey Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
49.71 m
beam
9.17 m
draught max.
2.23 m
gross tonnage
492

build

port
Westport, WA
country
United States
year
2007

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Astara, Evviva
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
11
crew cabins
6

performance & capabilities

max. speed
24.0 kn
cruise speed
20.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
75,708 L
water capacity
7,570 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 4000 M90
type
Diesel
power
2,722 kW | 3,650 HP
count
2
total power output
5,444 kW | 7,300 HP