Honeybee
Ex: Elisa and Yansika
For sale
In operation
Length
26.22m
Volume
89 GT
Year
2009
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Honeybee Yacht

Honeybee is a motor yacht with a length of 26.22m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Honeybee in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.93m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 89 GT.

The trawler yacht, previously named Yansika, Elisa, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Custom Line Spa. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Honeybee, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Honeybee. The Custom Line Navetta 26 yacht Honeybee has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,400 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Honeybee superyacht is listed as number 7653rd. She is the 216th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line Navetta 26 yacht Honeybee is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Honeybee.

Honeybee is currently for sale at an asking price of with Niyana Yachts. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Custom Line Navetta 26 yachts for sale in the world and 12 Custom Line Navetta 26 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Honeybee was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Honeybee has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-11 Yansika
Elisa

Dimensions

Overall length 26.22m (86'0")
Length at waterline 21.33m (69'12")
Beam 6.93m (22'9")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 89

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,400L (3,275.733g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 820 1100 2
Total 1641 2200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Honeybee yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Honeybee yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement