Hooligan 2
Ex: Midnight, Midnight Sun II, Midnight Sun II for Milou, and Midnight Sun
In operation
Length
36.45m
Volume
235 GT
Year
2006
Built by
ISA🇮🇹

Hooligan 2 Yacht

Hooligan 2 is a motor yacht with a length of 36.45m. The yacht's builder is ISA from Italy who delivered superyacht Hooligan 2 in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 235 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Midnight Sun, Midnight Sun II for Milou, Midnight Sun II, Midnight, features exterior design by Andrea Vallicelli, while her interior was penned by Cristiano Gatto Design and Luxury Projects, with naval architecture by ISA Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hooligan 2, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Hooligan 2. The ISA Yachts 120 yacht Hooligan 2 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hooligan 2 superyacht is listed as number 2871st. She is the 29th-largest yacht built by ISA. The owner of ISA Yachts 120 yacht Hooligan 2 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Hooligan 2, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Hooligan 2 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 ISA Yachts 120 yachts for sale in the world and 11 ISA Yachts 120 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Hooligan 2 was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 664 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Hooligan 2 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Midnight Sun
Midnight Sun II for Milou
Midnight Sun II
Midnight

Dimensions

Overall length 36.45m (119'7")
Length at waterline 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 235

Build

Builder ISA Yachts
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /500 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 3
Total 4472 5997

Sales info

The 36.45m ISA motor yacht Hooligan 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hooligan 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.45m ISA motor yacht Hooligan 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hooligan 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement