SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Hooligan of Cowes Yacht

The 25m Hooligan of Cowes yacht (ex: Hooligan ) was built in 2007 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She cruises at 28 knots and reaches a top speed of 33.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Hooligan
CNG

Dimensions

Overall length 24.97m (81'11")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 77
Full load displacement 48

Build

Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Don Shead Yacht Design
exterior Sunseeker
interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range 25.0/250 n/M
Fuel capacity 5,900L (1,558.615g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Hooligan yacht

All Sunseeker yachts (200)

Sunseeker yachts for sale (133)