Latest news
Advertisement

Hope Floats Yacht

The 26m Hope Floats yacht (ex: Sempre Grati) was built in 2009 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Galeazzi. She cruises at 27 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2021 Sempre Grati
Solo Contigo
2012-1 Sea Bellla

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.54m (21'5")
Draught max. 1.78m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 125
Full load displacement 85

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range /350 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

The 25.91m Azimut motor yacht Hope Floats is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hope Floats yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Azimut motor yacht Hope Floats is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hope Floats yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Sempre Grati yacht cruising

All Azimut yachts (204)

Azimut yachts for sale (88)