Hope Floats
Ex: Never Say Never and Quisisana
For sale
In operation
Length
33.45m
Volume
194 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Hope Floats Yacht

Hope Floats is a motor yacht with a length of 33.45m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara from United States who delivered superyacht Hope Floats in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.04m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 194 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Quisisana, Never Say Never, features exterior design by Lazzara Yachts, with naval architecture by Lazzara Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hope Floats , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Hope Floats. The Lazzara Yachts LMY 110 yacht Hope Floats has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,142 liters of fuel on board, and 2,272 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hope Floats superyacht is listed as number 4032nd. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Lazzara. The owner of Lazzara Yachts LMY 110 yacht Hope Floats is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 31 photos of yacht Hope Floats . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Hope Floats is currently for sale at an asking price of with 26 North Yachts. There are currently 2010 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Lazzara Yachts LMY 110 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Lazzara Yachts LMY 110 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Hope Floats was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1372 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Hope Floats has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-5 2021-4 Quisisana
2006 2011-5 Never Say Never

Dimensions

Overall length 33.45m (109'9")
Length at waterline 27.64m (90'8")
Beam 7.04m (23'1")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 194

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, Florida
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,142L (4,000.092g)
Water capacity 2,272L (600.199g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hope Floats yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hope Floats yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement