Latest news
Advertisement

Horizon One Yacht

The 38m Horizon One yacht (ex: Betty Lyn II) was built in 1974 by Breaux Bay Craft. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Betty Lyn II

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Length at waterline 35.57m (116'8")
Beam 8.38m (27'6")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 270

Build

Port Loreauville, LA
Country United States
Year 1974

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 56,396L (14,898.244g)
Water capacity 24,602L (6,499.16g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 1007 1350 3
Total 3020 4050

Sales info

The 38.1m Breaux Bay Craft motor yacht Horizon One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Horizon One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.1m Breaux Bay Craft motor yacht Horizon One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Horizon One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Breaux Bay Craft yachts (7)

Breaux Bay Craft yachts for sale (2)