SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Horizons II Yacht

The 44m Horizons II yacht (ex: Gotta Go) was built in 2004 by NQEA. She features an exterior design by Don Shead and an interior by Claudette Bonville & Associates. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2010-8-9 2012-11-2 Gotta Go
2005-1-19 2010-8-9 Lady Kathryn III
2004-3-23 2005-1-19 Silverfox

Dimensions

Overall length 44.2m (145'0")
Length at waterline 41.8m (137'2")
Beam 8.23m (27'0")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 458
Full load displacement 190

Build

Port Cairns
Country Australia
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 54,890L (14,500.401g)
Water capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2759 3700 2
Total 5518 7400

Sales info

The 44.2m NQEA motor yacht Horizons II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Horizons II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.2m NQEA motor yacht Horizons II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Horizons II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Horizon yacht exterior
Horizon II yacht stateroom

All NQEA yachts (3)