Horus
Ex: Kamian, Cachee, and High Tide
In operation
Length
34.0m
Volume
170 GT
Year
1995
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Horus Yacht

Horus is a motor yacht with a length of 34.0m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Horus in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 170 GT.

The Horus, previously named High Tide, Cachee, Kamian, features exterior design by Broward Marine, while her interior was penned by Robin Rose & Associates, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Horus, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Horus. The yacht Horus has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,400 liters of fuel on board, and 7,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Horus superyacht is listed as number 3640th. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Horus is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Horus is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Horus has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-5-5 High Tide
Cachee
Kamian

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 170

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 1995

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's Cabin, 2 Double Cabins, 1 Twin Cabin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,400L (8,030.829g)
Water capacity 7,600L (2,007.707g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 34.0m Broward motor yacht Horus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Horus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.0m Broward motor yacht Horus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Horus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement